Contacts by Field of Study

For questions on graduate life, please feel free to contact one of our students:

AFRICAN-AMERICAN STUDIES (Joint Program)
Alex Fialho (4th Year)
Josie Roland Hodson (3rd Year)
Erich Kessel, Jr. (7th Year) 
Alexandra M. Thomas (5th Year)

AFRICAN ART
Angie Epifano (4th Year) 
Nomvuyo Horwitz (3rd Year)

AFRICAN DIASPORA ART
Justin M. Brown (6th Year)

AFRO-ATLANTIC VISUAL AND MATERIAL CULTURE
Angie Epifano (4th Year)  
Sophia Inman Kitlinski (5th Year)  

AMERICAN ART
Michelle Donnelly (5th Year) 
Michaela Haffner (5th Year) 
Lily Higgins (8th Year)  
Elizabeth Keto (3rd Year) 
Sarah T Weston (6th Year)  
Colin Young (7th Year)  

ANCIENT ARTS & ARCHITECTURE
Blair Betik (4th Year)  
Soffia Gunnarsdottir (7th Year)  
Savannah Marquardt (3rd Year)  
Lillian Sellati (8th Year)  

BRITISH ART
Caterina Franciosi (3rd Year)  
Isabella Galdone (3rd Year) 
Victoria Hepburn (7th Year)  
Gavriella Levy Haskell (6th Year)  
Christine Olson (8th Year)  
Judith Stapleton (8th Year)  
Pierre Von-Ow (6th Year)  
Sarah T Weston (6th Year)  

CARIBBEAN ART
Justin M. Brown (6th Year)  

CHINESE ART
Joyce Yusi Zhou (3rd Year)  

EARLY MODERN AFRO-LATIN AMERICAN
Nathalie Miraval (5th Year)  

EARLY MODERN DUTCH ART
Joyce Yusi Zhou (3rd Year)  

EARLY MODERN (RENAISSANCE AND BAROQUE) ART & ARCHITECTURE
Nicole Boyd (4th Year) 
Ekaterina Koposova (3rd Year)  

FILM & MEDIA STUDIES (Joint Program)
Mitchell Herrmann (4th Year)  
Pooja Sen (6th Year)  
Kwan “Jenny” Tang (8th Year) 
Carlos Valladares (4th Year)  
Xueli Wang (6th Year)  

GLOBAL CONTEMPORARY INDIGENOUS ART
Isabella Robbins (4th Year)  

GLOBAL DECORATIVE ARTS & MATERIAL CULTURE
Cynthia Kok (7th Year)  

MEDIEVAL (BYZANTINE AND WESTERN)) ART & VISUAL CULTURE
Chelsea Connelly (7th Year)  
Anabella Gambert-Jouan (8th Year)  
Kristina Potuckova (7th Year)  
Katherine Werwie (7th Year)  
Stephanie Wisowaty (4th Year)  

MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Barbora Bartunkova (7th Year)  
Harry Burke (3rd Year)  
Tung Chau (5th Year)  
Kevin Hong (4th Year)  
Mia Kang (6th Year)  
Adela Kim (4th Year)  
Marina Molarsky-Beck (5th Year)  
Gregor Quack (5th Year)  

MODERN ARCHITECTURE
Sara Petrilli-Jones (4th Year)  
Faraz Olfat (3rd Year) 

NINETEENTH-CENTURY EUROPEAN ART & VISUAL CULTURE
Emily Cox (5th Year)  
Sarah Rapoport (4th Year) 
Stephen Urchick (6th Year)  

NORTH AMERICAN ART
Manon Gaudet (5th Year)  

ISLAMIC ART & ARCHITECTURE
Yagnaseni Datta (6th Year)  
Adela Foo (3rd Year)  
Sharon Mizbani (4th Year)  

PHOTOGRAPHY & MODERN VISUAL CULTURE
Barbora Bartunkova (7th Year)  
Marina Molarsky-Beck (5th Year)  

RENAISSANCE STUDIES (Joint Program)
Renata Nagy (5th Year)  

SEVENTEETH-CENTURY EUROPEAN ART
Théo de Luca (3rd Year)  
Sarah Seligman (7th Year)  

SOUTHEAST ASIAN ART
Joyce Yusi Zhou (3rd Year)